?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Fic: Oh, Not Again! for bens_bookclub Challenge: NC-17

As requested by mr_henry_gale - cross-posted here! *blush*

Title: Oh, Not Again!
Author: Carol Anne Caiafa
Fandom: LOST
Rating: NC-17
Pairing: A self-insert with me and Ben… hee (I’m not into guys normally, but will make an occasional exception – and he’s one!). Kind of Mary Sue-ish and not serious, plotty, accurately detailed fic, but I suppose it’s OK for a porny challenge like this one ;)…
Genre: Het, vaguely implied f/f desires and some implied slash (I’ve left the Ben/other male pairing intentionally vague so slash-fan readers can insert their own favorite character! I have mine but I know the pair’s not to everyone’s taste.)
Word Count: 1,191
Warnings: Sex (but not the conventional kind!), femdom, spanking, BDSM, heavily AU.
Disclaimer: Don’t own ‘em, no profit, suing is futile!
A/N: Written for the bens_bookclub “Porning Up the Sabbath” Challenge! ;) This isn’t the fic I promised in an earlier post, which will be a while in coming since that one has actually gone and developed *gasp, shock, horror* A PLOT!

He’s come to my door, battered, bruised and bleeding once again. And as always, I take him in to cleanse and bind his wounds. Despite the fact that I’m all disheveled from just taking a shower and am wearing only a bathrobe, I remain calm, gathering the necessities for treating him quickly.

These episodes have been happening far too often lately.

“Did he do this?” I ask with a steady voice, dabbing iodine on his grazed arm as he winces. He glares at me.

“No, of course not,” he says almost petulantly. I can’t help but love it when his voice trembles that way. He’s on the verge of losing control. There are women here, and men too, who seem to go weak at the knees for the commanding Ben Linus who’s always in charge. But I find him most beautiful when he’s hurting and helpless. And I think he knows it. Perhaps that’s why he always comes to me to be patched up after one of these savage beatings, instead of seeking regular medical help.

I tilt my head. “He was there, though, wasn’t he?”

He tries to glare again, then looks away. His gaze focuses on the bandage in my hand, unwilling to let his eyes show what he’s truly feeling.

“Yes, he was.”

I sigh aloud.

“You’re going to have to tell him how you feel one of these days,” I state, still calm. He looks up, a hint of alarm actually showing on his face.

“You know that’s impossible, Carol Anne.”

Now it’s my turn to glare. “I know you, Ben. Nothing’s impossible for you, or so you’re always saying. And from what I’ve seen of him, he wants you too. I’m not prepared to keep on doing this, over and over again. One of these days you’re going to come back seriously hurt, I won’t be able to help you alone, and everybody is going to end up knowing about what’s been happening. And I definitely know that you don’t want that at all! What if something really, really bad ends up happening to you? You’re our leader, Ben, and we can’t afford that!”

Ben doesn’t answer, but he draws a sharp breath. I can tell, even though he’s not looking straight at me, that his head is swirling with thoughts.

I put the medical supplies aside and reach for two other objects from the nearby table. A slim strip of leather, and a wooden paddle. He’s strong enough to be able to take this, I’ve decided. And I won’t be as hard on him as I usually am.

“Come here, Ben,” I say sternly. “Do you know what happens to bad puppies who go off sniffing where they shouldn’t?”

Ben finally looks at me, flushed and eager at once. He kneels before me and I buckle the collar around his throat.

“Answer me, Ben. What happens to bad puppies, hmmm?”

He bites back a slight moan, and I can tell he’s aroused already.

“Bad puppies get spanked, Car- I mean, Mistress.”

I smile, and get comfortable on the sofa. “Good boy. You know that as soon as that collar goes on, you belong to me, don’t you? Let’s have those pants off you, and get over my knees.”

He briefly stands, and strips off the few items of clothing he’s still wearing, then quickly positions himself as I have ordered. I slowly caress that fine ass of his, and get rather aroused myself as I imagine what it would be like to watch Ben get roughly fucked by that man he’s been so obsessed with of late.

I raise the paddle, then bring it down sharply, leaving a bright red mark on his skin. He yelps a bit, then bites his lip. I growl at him and smack him even harder.

“Stop that silly noise, pup!” I snarl, and give him two more swift strokes. He tenses, then relaxes as I find my rhythm with the paddle. Ben doesn’t yell any more, but he whimpers and snuffles a bit, and it’s obvious that his cock is achingly hard.

I keep careful count of each stroke. Fifteen in all. Not as many as this little brat deserves, but he’s been hurt enough already and that pale ass of his is already delightfully reddened. Heavier punishments will have to wait till he is fully healed. And I’m already devising some amazing ones. A full-on flogging. Nipple clamps. A plug for that pretty little rear end of his with long silky hair attached, like a real puppy’s tail…

I reach for lotion, intending to soothe him where he’s all marked, but I can’t resist moistening my fingers with the cooling substance and sliding first one finger, then another, gently into his tight ass. He groans at the unexpected pleasure.

“Do you like that, Ben?” I whisper, and slyly add one more finger. He gasps, breath hitching audibly and almost sobs, “Yes, Mistress – please fuck me!”

Unable to keep from moaning softly myself, I move my fingers deeper into him, stretching and filling him all at once. I wonder if the man he wants so much has a cock as big and thick as I’m imagining, and what it would be like to see it thrusting in and out of Ben...

Ben’s tightness around me is exquisite, and I adore the way he presses and writhes against my legs. I slip my free hand underneath him, gently gripping his cock, and he thrusts into my palm as I continue to fuck him, harder and faster now. I angle the fingers within him to stimulate the spot that will make him melt and dissolve with pleasure, and he groans again as I find it. Touching that place inside him, opening him up to the depths of his own need, I know for sure that I’m absolutely soaking wet and that I’m going to make him kneel and lick me when he’s recovered from all this…

Ben comes with a strangled cry; the word he utters sounds suspiciously like the name of his obsession. I carefully remove my fingers from within him, and scold him for coming without my permission, forcing him to lick his own seed from my hand before allowing him to sit beside me on the couch so I can lovingly take him in my arms.

He nuzzles me and kisses my neck, and it’s obvious what he wants. I loosen the waist-ties of my robe so it can fall open, and he bends to kiss my breasts, his lips touching me softly and reverently as he takes a nipple into his mouth. With yet another small sigh, I rock him tenderly against me.

One of these days, I tell myself, I’ll have to leave this island and find myself a girlfriend. But for now, my work here is too important and Ben Linus needs me, in more ways than one. Perhaps it’s because I’m not completely head over heels in lust with him, the way some people here obviously are, that I’ve been able to devise a way of loving him that keeps both of us safe.

Comments

( 20 Blitzkrieg Boppers — I wanna be sedated )
keyserzozie
Mar. 26th, 2009 07:51 am (UTC)
Oh.
Oh!
OH!!
Well, that certainly made my morning. Everything I do today is going to seem tame in comparison...
sweetcarolanne
Mar. 26th, 2009 08:03 am (UTC)
Thank you! :D *squees* I am so glad you liked it! *blush*

And icon snap! <3
trollwinter
Mar. 26th, 2009 11:25 am (UTC)
HOT!
Mmmm, love it! Great fic.

Little Ben is so sweet! :D
sweetcarolanne
Mar. 26th, 2009 11:44 am (UTC)
Re: HOT!
YAY! *squees* I am so happy that you like it! :D Thank you so much! :D

Edited at 2009-03-26 12:01 pm (UTC)
mr_henry_gale
Mar. 26th, 2009 03:15 pm (UTC)
Guh. Can I still function after this? Nope.
sweetcarolanne
Mar. 27th, 2009 04:49 am (UTC)
Hehe, thanks! *blush*

Carol Anne is a harsh mistress, but a loving one. ;)

Edited at 2009-03-27 04:49 am (UTC)
mr_henry_gale
Mar. 27th, 2009 04:58 am (UTC)
Well, then. *ahem*

*hands you a rattan cane and bends over*

:-))
sweetcarolanne
Mar. 27th, 2009 05:03 am (UTC)
*blushes and giggles*

Careful... lesbian though I am, I just might be tempted! ;)

Edited at 2009-03-27 05:04 am (UTC)
mr_henry_gale
Mar. 27th, 2009 05:28 am (UTC)
I'm not particularly straight myself. But I take my beatings from anyone. ;-)

(Okay, perhaps I shouldn't be here baiting you... in a public post, no less...)
sweetcarolanne
Mar. 27th, 2009 05:34 am (UTC)
*smiles* I don't mind. I can be rough or sweet as needed. And you're a pretty cool sort of person so I'm fine with that! <3
mr_henry_gale
Mar. 27th, 2009 05:42 am (UTC)
If it's any consolation, I'm quite sure I've baited almost my entire f-list. LoL.
sweetcarolanne
Mar. 27th, 2009 05:45 am (UTC)
*snugs* I'm fine with that! :D And I don't mind roleplaying most things, although female submission will always be a squick! *blush*
mr_henry_gale
Mar. 27th, 2009 05:56 am (UTC)
That's not my cuppa tea either. I prefer submissive Ben, heh.
sweetcarolanne
Mar. 27th, 2009 06:00 am (UTC)
Heh, I've alwayes loved submissive Ben. That's why I write a tone of Bocke, shhh! *blushes*

I am so tempted to write Lovecraftian!Ben. Does he have the Innsmouth Look? *blushes*
mr_henry_gale
Mar. 27th, 2009 06:07 am (UTC)
He certainly fits the bill for the eyes, but Wikipedia says the Innsmouth Look also includes a flat nose...

Would you care to direct me to some of your favourite submissive-Ben Bocke fics?
sweetcarolanne
Mar. 27th, 2009 06:13 am (UTC)
*blush* Maybe he's not far back in the family tree enough for a flat nose... but I think Cthulhu may forgive him for that? I'm certain Idh-yaa would! *blush*

I've only written one so far, on the he_came_back community, but there are plenty of wonderful fics with a submissive Ben written by others there (particularly the amazing sage_of_spice!
mr_henry_gale
Mar. 27th, 2009 06:31 am (UTC)
Oh, yes. I've read a couple of good ones at the community.

I have to say, I'm not exactly acquainted with the Cthulhu mythos. Lovecraft is definitely on my list of books I must read before I die, but I've thus far not yet had a chance to look him over yet.
sweetcarolanne
Mar. 27th, 2009 06:40 am (UTC)
*blush* Yes, the island ships Bocke! *shhh!* :O

Lovecraft is definitely worth reading for Cthulhu mythos. Cthulhu's dread bride, Idh-yaa, is a creation of Lin Carter and later in the mythos, but definitely worth including because s/he is androgynous, male and female in one body! Worth exploring in my view! *blush*

Edited at 2009-03-27 06:40 am (UTC)
guiltypleasure5
Nov. 12th, 2011 12:32 am (UTC)
Oh, yeah! *grins*
It's pretty rare for me to like an OC fic but that was just too good.
Lesbian mistress wants to play with Ben. No objections from my side.

And it's nice that you left it vague who that other man is. Of course in my mind that can only be John.

"I’m not into guys normally, but will make an occasional exception – and he’s one!"
Same here. *nods*
sweetcarolanne
Nov. 14th, 2011 05:27 am (UTC)
Thank you - I'm glad you liked it! :D
( 20 Blitzkrieg Boppers — I wanna be sedated )

Profile

Sweet Carol Anne
sweetcarolanne
Schlitzie Ramone

Latest Month

December 2016
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow