?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Short hiatus

Happy holidays everyone! I'm off to Australia for a week, but will return and post some Cthulhu fics I've promised the amazing grondfic as soon as I get back!

<333

Comments

( 14 Blitzkrieg Boppers — I wanna be sedated )
lash_larue
Dec. 28th, 2012 02:24 am (UTC)
Happy travels!

L
sweetcarolanne
Jan. 11th, 2013 03:05 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
grondfic
Dec. 28th, 2012 08:34 am (UTC)
Enjoy!

Lookinf forward to the fic.
sweetcarolanne
Jan. 11th, 2013 03:05 pm (UTC)
Thank you - coming soon!
grondfic
Jan. 11th, 2013 07:03 pm (UTC)
Thanks.

Happy Birthday BTW. (a bit late)
sweetcarolanne
Jan. 14th, 2013 12:43 am (UTC)
Thank you! <3
deepseasiren
Jan. 2nd, 2013 06:36 am (UTC)
Nice to hear from you :)
sweetcarolanne
Jan. 11th, 2013 03:06 pm (UTC)
Thank you! <3
cattygabriel
Jan. 11th, 2013 05:25 am (UTC)
Happy birthday! :)
sweetcarolanne
Jan. 11th, 2013 03:06 pm (UTC)
Thank you! <3
neat_and_pretty
Jan. 11th, 2013 04:51 pm (UTC)
happy birthday Sweetie <3
love you loads
sweetcarolanne
Jan. 14th, 2013 12:36 am (UTC)
Thank you *hugs* love you lots too!

What a beautiful icon, you look just like an angel!!!
werewolf_song
Feb. 13th, 2013 04:46 am (UTC)
Happy late birthday! Lol. Real late.

How are you? Just checking out my LJ after a while away from it and seeing how everyone's doing and if they're still alive.

Oh, ever combine both your themes and write something where a lovely albino meets a tentacle creature?
sweetcarolanne
Feb. 13th, 2013 07:56 am (UTC)
*HUGS* Yay! You!!!

I'm still here, if a little madly busy, but always happy to hear from my favorite wolf.

And I was thinking of a similar plot myself, actually. If Lovecraft can do it, I can... (referencing The Dunwich Horror, of course)...
( 14 Blitzkrieg Boppers — I wanna be sedated )

Profile

Sweet Carol Anne
sweetcarolanne
Schlitzie Ramone

Latest Month

December 2016
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow